Breed Awards and Special Awards 2013

Breed Awards and Special Awards

Award
Number
Name
Score
 
American Connemara Pony Society Perpetual Award145Emma McCormack66.400%
Anflug-Eilers Perpetual Trophy149Kristin Counterman169.167
Big Ben Memorial Award183Madeline Griffith99.000%
Cadanz Perpetual Trophy272Magdalene Mann80.932%
Crown Juel Memorial Award117Julia Milks75.200%
Fakir Rouge Perpetual Trophy217Alison Redston65.513%
Festive Pandora Perpetual Trophy324Ellanor Boehning85.833%
Finally Phantom Perpetual Trophy218Kayla Mushala83.133%
Fjord AwardN/ANo Fjords This YearN/A
Harry Houdini Memorial Trophy272Magdalene Mann77.800%
Jacqueline Harris Memorial Trophy145Emma McCormack80.467%
Katherine Boyer Perpetual Trophy305Kristen Nowak81.838%
Kenneth P. Seeber, DVM Memorial TrophyNatalie Ferneau
Kitwell Consul Memorial Trophy214Hanna Baglivi82.579%
Last Scene Perpetual Trophy272 Magdalene Mann80.932%
Later On Memorial TrophyNicole Nunez
Legato Young Horse Award322Kennedy Boehning83.667%
Lindekrona Memorial Trophy323Grant Boehning84.833%
Lindsay S. Jacob Memorial Trophy289Chelsea Reid90.000%Tie
Lindsay S. Jacob Memorial Trophy288Lauren Foley90.000%Tie
Maple Magnum Memorial TrophyJosephine SedgleyTie
Maple Magnum Memorial TrophyCasiel ParelloTie
Miss Jane Marple Memorial Trophy254Sydney Collier82.318%
Orchard Hill Farm Perpetual Trophy263Meghan Watt83.272%
Pikona Memorial Trophy352Jordan Rothman81.586%
Russells Mills Memorial Trophy167Ashley DeLise86.600%
Searsmont Perpetual Trophy167Ashley DeLise86.600%
Seldom Seen Memorial Trophy167Ashley DeLise86.600%
Shavano's Pride Memorial Trophy167Ashley DeLise86.600%
Superstar Perpetual Trophy289Chelsea Reid82.533%
Two Swans Farm Perpetual TrophyLillian Kager
Umego Perpetual Trophy149Kristin Counterman86.640%
U.S. Pony Club Perpetual Trophy149Kristin Counterman86.640%
UVM Roseanna Memorial Trophy528Carly Voerg84.333%
Vakhos Memorial Trophy336Jennifer Salinger65.135%
Victor Hugo-Vidal Memorial Trophy272Magdalene Mann77.800%
Overall High Score Champion149Kristin Counterman86.640%
Overall Reserve Champion167Ashley DeLise86.600%
Region 8 Youth Team ChampionSibling Rivalry
Ellanor Boehning
Grant Boehning
Kennedy Boehning
Stable Management Challenge 10 and UnderSophia Robinson
Overall FEI Levels ChampionMolly Maloney
Overall Fourth Level ChampionErin O'Neil
Overal Third Level ChampionEleni Econopouly
Overall Second Level ChampionKristin Counterman
Overall First Level ChampionAllison Semanchik
Overall Para Equestrian ChampionSydney Collier
Overall Training Level ChampionAshley DeLise
Overall Walk-Trot-Canter ChampionKaylee CollinsTie
Overall Walk-Trot-Canter ChampionEllanor BoehningTie
Overall Walk-Trot ChampionKeira Amirault
Overall Dressage ChampionSydney Collier
Overall Equitation ChampionLula LangdonTie
Overall Equitation ChampionKaylee CollinsTie
Overall Equitation ChampionAshleigh SettleTie
Overall Written Test ChampionMadeline Griffith
Dressage Trail Class High ScoreMadeline Griffith
Musical Freestyle Class High ScoreKristin Counterman
Prix Caprilli Class High ScoreMagdalene Mann
Musical Freestyle Pas de DeuxKatelyn Tedford
Caroline Tedford
Leadline WinnerMorgan Hrymack
Turnout WinnerMolly Maloney
Tackroom CompetitionJersey Devils
Emma Foreman
Courtney Hoffman
Georgia DiRoberto
Ava Triano
Eleanor Strathoff
Madeline Griffith
Amanda Perkowski
Sport Horse Conformation ClassKristen Lehman
Handler ClassJulia Reynolds
CADI RidersIsabel Ullman
CADI RidersMelanie Doughty
CADI RidersHannah Irons
CADI RidersCaroline McConnell
Art Contest WinnerEmma McCormack

Comments are closed.